2013年6月9日星期日

CompTIA CN0-201 for the latest training materials

IT-Tests.com CompTIA CN0-201 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About CompTIA CN0-201 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.


Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass CompTIA certification CN0-201 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass CompTIA CN0-201 exam certification? Do you want to pass CompTIA CN0-201 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our IT-Tests! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.


We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. IT-Tests.com CompTIA CN0-201 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our IT-Tests.com CompTIA CN0-201 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of IT-Tests.com.


IT-Tests's CompTIA certification CN0-201 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose IT-Tests's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. IT-Tests.com can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.


IT-Tests.com is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. IT-Tests's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using IT-Tests's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add IT-Tests's training tool in your shopping cart now.


If you're still studying hard to pass the CompTIA CN0-201 exam, IT-Tests.com help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best CompTIA CN0-201 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than CompTIA CN0-201 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the CompTIA CN0-201 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.


Exam Code: CN0-201

Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA CTP+ Certification Exam)

Choosing to participate in CompTIA certification CN0-201 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a CompTIA CN0-201 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing CompTIA certification CN0-201 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for CompTIA certification CN0-201 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about CompTIA certification CN0-201 exam on www.IT-Tests.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried IT-Tests's products, you'll very confident of our products.


CN0-201 (CompTIA CTP+ Certification Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/CN0-201.html


NO.1 When a phoneislifted off-hook, it connects the two wires causing an electrical signal to flowfromthe
phone exchange to thephone. What is this electrical signal called?
A. Off-hook signal
B. Ground start signal
C. Loop start signal
D. On-hook signal
Answer: C

CompTIA pdf   CN0-201   CN0-201   CN0-201 test   CN0-201 certification   CN0-201 exam dumps

NO.2 You have just set up a wireless network for customers at a coffee shop. Which of the following are
good security measures to implement?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Not broadcasting SSID
B. MAC filtering the router
C. Using WEP encryption
D. Using WPA encryption
Answer: CD

CompTIA practice test   CN0-201 dumps   CN0-201   CN0-201

NO.3 Which of the following statements are true about session hijacking?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Use of a long random number or string as the session key reduces session hijacking.
B. It is used to slow the working of victim's network resources.
C. TCP session hijacking is when a hacker takes over a TCP session between two machines.
D. It is the exploitation of a valid computer session to gain unauthorized access to information or services
in a computer system.
Answer: ACD

CompTIA   CN0-201   CN0-201 original questions   CN0-201

NO.4 Rick, an administrator of a TCP/IP network, wants to achieve the following goals: l Reduce congestion
of network traffic. l Optimize the utilization of the IP address space.
Which of the following technologies may help him to accomplish the task?
A. Pinging
B. Supernetting
C. Routing
D. Subnetting
Answer: D

CompTIA   CN0-201 exam   CN0-201 exam simulations   CN0-201 study guide

NO.5 Which of the following ITU standards specifies PCM voice coding at 64 kbps?
A. G.726
B. G.728
C. G.729
D. G.711
Answer: D

CompTIA practice test   CN0-201   CN0-201 exam simulations   CN0-201 exam simulations

NO.6 You work as a network consultant for Net World International. You are designing a network for a client
company. The proposed network will use a class B address for its network. The network will be divided
into thirty-two subnets. Which of the following subnet masks will you use to design the network?
A. 255.255.252.0
B. 255.252.0.0
C. 255.255.248.0
D. 255.248.0.0
Answer: A

CompTIA test questions   CN0-201 exam dumps   CN0-201   CN0-201

NO.7 Adam works as a Sales Engineer for Umbrella Inc. One of his customers complains that the PBX is
getting reset several times in a day. Adam finds that the power LEDs of PBX are fluttering. He suspects
that faulty power supply is the cause of this problem. Which of the following troubleshooting tools should
Adam use to verify these suspicions?
A. Continuity tester
B. Line tester
C. Volt meter
D. T-BERD 4000
Answer: C

CompTIA   CN0-201   CN0-201 demo   CN0-201   CN0-201 test questions   CN0-201

NO.8 Which of the following devices is used to create VLANs in a small network?
A. Repeater
B. Switch
C. Hub
D. Bridge
Answer: B

CompTIA exam prep   CN0-201 exam   CN0-201 study guide   CN0-201 practice test

NO.9 Which of the following is a mechanism used by the Multimedia Extensions (WME) standard to avoid
contentions in a particular traffic category?
A. Sliding Window Protocol
B. Contention Window (CW)
C. Auto-Rate Fallback
D. Maximum Segment Size (MSS)
Answer: B

CompTIA   CN0-201 answers real questions   CN0-201 exam   CN0-201   CN0-201

NO.10 H.323 is a group of protocols defined by the International Telecommunication Union for multimedia
conferences over Local Area Networks. H.323 uses ASN.1 binary code. Which of the following layers of
the OSI model is responsible for translating, processing, and reading ASN.1 and ASCII messages?
A. Transport layer
B. Application layer
C. Physical layer
D. Presentation layer
Answer: D

CompTIA test   CN0-201   CN0-201 test answers   CN0-201 study guide   CN0-201

NO.11 Which of the following are examples of interactive communication?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Video Conferencing
B. E-mail
C. Fax
D. Phone call
Answer: AD

CompTIA   CN0-201   CN0-201   CN0-201 test   CN0-201 test questions

NO.12 Which of the following layers of the OSI model managescommunication between
communicationentities in a network?
A. Presentation
B. Network
C. Transport
D. Session
E. Application
Answer: D

CompTIA   CN0-201   CN0-201 certification training   CN0-201 exam dumps

NO.13 Which of the following are endpoints in Cisco Unified Communications?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Switches
B. Routers
C. Gateways
D. IP phones
Answer: CD

CompTIA study guide   CN0-201 certification   CN0-201   CN0-201 questions

NO.14 Which of the following protocols is used by VoIP applications for communication initiation in the
network?
A. TLS
B. NTP
C. SIP
D. SSH
Answer: C

CompTIA demo   CN0-201 exam simulations   CN0-201 certification   CN0-201 practice test   CN0-201

NO.15 Youwork as a NetworkAdministrator for McNeil Inc.Thecompany hasa TCP/IP-based network.
Performance of the network is slow because of heavy traffic.A hub is used as a central connectingdevice
in the network. Which of the following devices can be used in place of a hub to control thenetwork traffic
efficiently?
A. Repeater
B. Router
C. Switch
D. Bridge
Answer: C

CompTIA   CN0-201 certification   CN0-201   CN0-201 original questions

NO.16 Which of the following devices is used to make decisions based on MAC addresses and is considered
the most appropriate device to use when limiting broadcast domains for devices that will process voice
data?
A. Layer 3 switch
B. Repeater
C. Layer 2 switch
D. MCU
Answer: C

CompTIA   CN0-201 dumps   CN0-201 exam dumps   CN0-201   CN0-201

NO.17 Which of the following is an audio data compression algorithm for voice that compresses digital voice
in packets of 10 milliseconds duration?
A. G.711
B. H.320
C. H.323
D. G.729
Answer: D

CompTIA   CN0-201   CN0-201 practice test   CN0-201   CN0-201 questions

NO.18 Which of the following protocols provides sequence numbers to VoIP packets?
A. TCP
B. RTP
C. UDP
D. SCCP
Answer: B

CompTIA certification   CN0-201   CN0-201 test questions   CN0-201   CN0-201 pdf

NO.19 Andrewis working for a television station in NorthAmerica and South America. What video standardis
more possibly be used with the video stored in the archives of these stations?
A. PAL
B. NTSC
C. SECAM
D. IEEE 1394
Answer: B

CompTIA answers real questions   CN0-201 pdf   CN0-201 exam simulations   CN0-201

NO.20 Voice over IP is an application that requires efficient use of bandwidth and reliability. VoIP must not
suffer the delays that can be seen at times with Web sites and Web applications. Which technology can
be used to help ensure the efficient transport of VoIP traffic?
A. RTP
B. QoS
C. DNS
D. RSTP
Answer: B

CompTIA certification training   CN0-201   CN0-201   CN0-201 exam dumps

If you want to buy CompTIA CN0-201 exam study guide online services, then we IT-Tests.com is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.


没有评论:

发表评论